Service Schedules

Click below for this week’s readings!

If the button content disagrees with the posted schedule, go with the button.

Sunday services are at 10:00 AM unless otherwise noted. Times for non-regular services are noted in the schedule.

If you cannot serve as scheduled, please arrange for a sub and if possible, notify the scheduled EM for that day.

February

February 2, 2020

4 Epiphany (Presentation of the Lord)

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Malachi 3:1-4

Eric Herr

Psalm: Psalm 84

Andrew Wilking

2nd Lesson: Hebrews 2:14-18

Peter Harrison

Eucharistic Minister: Peter Harrison

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Patti Sparks

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Peter Harrison

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Brad Purinton

 

 

February 9, 2020

5 Epiphany

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Susan Langle
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Isaiah 58:1-9a (9b-12)

Bill Reed

Psalm: Psalm 112:1-9 (10)

Mary Schoppmeyer

2nd Lesson: 1 Corinthians 2:1-12 (13-16)

Patti Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Patti Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Mary Schoppmeyer

Usher: Al Sparks

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Patti Sparks

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Sarah Downing

 

 

February 16, 2020

6 Epiphany

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Susan Eibner
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Deuteronomy 30:15-20

Charlie Montgomery

Psalm: Psalm 119:1-8

Peggy Pschirrer

2nd Lesson: 1 Corinthians 3:1-9

Al Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Al Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Scott Belt

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Jack Pratt

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Al Sparks

 

 

February 23, 2020

7 Epiphany

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Exodus 24:12-18

Lynne Reed

Psalm: Psalm 2

Marilyn Wilking

2nd Lesson: 2 Peter 1:16-21

Sarah Downing

Eucharistic Minister: Sarah Downing

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Andrew Wilking

Usher: Mary Schoppmeyer

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Marilyn Wilking

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Mary Schoppmeyer

 

 

February 26, 2020

Ash Wednesday (12 noon)

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Joel 2:1-2, 12-17

Jack Pratt

Psalm: Psalm 51:1-17

Racheal Scott

2nd Lesson: 2 Corinthians 5:20b-6:10

Al Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Al Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Patti Sparks

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: None in Lent

Counter: n/a

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: n/a

 

 

 

March

March 1, 2020

1 Lent

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Genesis 2:15-17; 3:1-7

Eric Herr

Psalm: Psalm 32

Andrew Wilking

2nd Lesson: Romans 5:12-19

Patti Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Patti Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Patti Sparks

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Peter Harrison

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Brad Purinton

 

 

March 8, 2020

2 Lent

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Genesis 12:1-4a

Bill Reed

Psalm: Psalm 121

Mary Schoppmeyer

2nd Lesson: Romans 4:1-5, 13-17

Al Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Al Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Mary Schoppmeyer

Usher: Al Sparks

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Patti Sparks

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Sarah Downing

 

 

March 15, 2020

3 Lent

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Exodus 17:1-7

Charlie Montgomery

Psalm: Psalm 95

Peggy Pschirrer

2nd Lesson: Romans 5:1-11

Patti Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Patti Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Scott Belt

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Jack Pratt

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Al Sparks

 

 

March 22, 2020

4 Lent

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: 1 Samuel 16:1-13

Lynne Reed

Psalm: Psalm 23

Marilyn Wilking

2nd Lesson: Ephesians 5:8-14

Sarah Downing

Eucharistic Minister: Sarah Downing

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Andrew Wilking

Usher: Mary Schoppmeyer

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Marilyn Wilking

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Mary Schoppmeyer

 

 

March 29, 2020

5 Lent

Presider:
Deacon:
Organist:

The Rev. Bruce MacDuffie
The Rev. Johanna Young
Dr. Christopher Evatt

1st Lesson: Ezekiel 37:1-14

Jack Pratt

Psalm: Psalm 130

Racheal Scott

2nd Lesson: Romans 8:6-11

Al Sparks

Eucharistic Minister: Al Sparks

Usher: Dan Scott

Altar: Patti Sparks

Usher: Lynne Lewandowski

Flowers: Scott Belt/Gardening Ministry

Counter: Marilyn Wilking

Crucifer: Conor O’Donnell

Counter: Patti Sparks